Elliot's Wood Fired Kitchen & Tap - Pataskala Pataskala
724 Corylus Dr., Pataskala, OH
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Pepperoni
Tomato sauce, mozzarella & pepperoni$16.00Edgy Greek
Romaine & spring mix topped with tomatoes, red onions, roasted red peppers, Kalamata olives, cucumbers & feta cheese. Served with house vinaigrette.$7.50+
Protein Stir Fry
Sauteed onions & mushrooms, rice and choice of protein (steak, chicken, shrimp), lightly tossed in soy sauce. Served with a side of teriyaki sauce.$18.00
Main Menu
Elliot's Classics
Chicken Bacon Ranch
Ranch base, mozzarella, chicken and bacon$17.00Classic
Tomato sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni, Mushrooms and Italian Sausage$17.00Easy Cheese
Tomato sauce & mozzarella$15.00
Pepperoni
Tomato sauce, mozzarella & pepperoni$16.00
Spicy Italian
Tomato sauce, italian sausage, pepperoni, jalapenos & mozzarella$17.00Veggie
Tomato sauce, roasted red peppers, onions, mushrooms, diced tomatoes, banana peppers & mozzarella$17.00
Specialty Pizza
E's Backyard BBQ Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Buffalo Chicken
A blend of ranch & buffalo with mozzarella, bleu cheese crumbles & chicken, drizzled with buffalo sauce$17.00Quesadilla Pizza
Chipotle mayo base, oven roasted chicken, roasted red peppers, pico de gallo, cheddar & fajita seasoning$18.00Cilantro Chicken
Olive oil base with chicken, fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions & cilantro$17.00Pepper & Goat Cheese Pizza
Pesto base topped with goat cheese, mozzarella, chicken, roasted red peppers, red onions & fresh basil$18.00Hawaiian
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pineapple, ham, capicola ham & cinnamon$17.00Mamma Dre
Tomato sauce, pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon & mozzarella$18.00
Margherita
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pineapple, ham, capicola ham & cinnamon$16.00Mr. Pickle
Garlic olive oil base, mozzarella, fresh mozzarella, pickles, italian seasoning, drizzled with ranch$17.00Tombstone Taco Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$18.00BLT
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
Build Your Own
Hankerings

Bavarian Pretzels
Four jumbo pretzels, sprinkled with salt & Parmesan cheese. Served warm with a side of beer cheese.$11.00Bruschetta Pizza
Our pizza crust topped with garlic olive oil, fresh mozzarella & diced mozzarella. Topped with Italian salsa & balsamic glaze after the bake.$15.00Burrata
$11.00Burrata Bread (2 pieces)
$1.50Burrata Bread (4 pieces)
$3.00Cheese Curds
Breaded Wisconsin cheddar cheese curds, fried & sprinkled with Parmesan cheese. Served with a side of Marinara.$10.00Cheese Ravioli
Breaded four-cheese ravioli, fried & sprinkled with Parmesan cheese. Served with a side of Marinara.$10.00Chips & Salsa
Corn tortilla chips, served with our house-made red salsa.$8.00Fried Pickles
Breaded dill pickle slices, fried & served with a side of house-made Ranch.$11.00Garlic Bread
Sliced Ciabatta bread, warmed in our pizza oven. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese & Italian seasoning, served with a side of Marinara.$6.00
Hummus Platter
House-made hummus, served with carrots, celery, cucumbers, green peppers & Kalamata olives.$12.00Loaded Nachos
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Meatballs
Three beef & pork meatballs, slow-cooked in Marinara. Sprinkled with Parmesan cheese & Italian seasoning.$12.00Portobello Mushrooms
Breaded Portobello mushrooms, fried & served with a side of horseradish mayo.$12.00
Wings
Oven braised chicken wings, fried & tossed in your choice of sauce (Buffalo, BBQ, Honey Sriracha, Cajun Dry Rub).$11.00+
Soup
Salad
Caesar
Chopped romaine, tossed in our house-made Caesar dressing. Topped with croutons & shaved Parmesan cheese.$5.00+Cherry Arugula
Arugula tossed in a honey bacon vinaigrette. Topped with shredded mozzarella, dried cherries, candied walnuts & sliced chicken.$7.50+
Cobb
Romaine & spring mix topped with tomatoes, red onion, bleu cheese, turkey, bacon & avocado. Served with ranch dressing.$7.50+Edgy Greek
Romaine & spring mix topped with tomatoes, red onions, roasted red peppers, Kalamata olives, cucumbers & feta cheese. Served with house vinaigrette.$7.50+
Steakhouse
Romaine & spring mix topped with tomatoes, bacon, bleu cheese, shaved Parmesan, avocado & thin-sliced sirloin steak. Served with house vinaigrette.$16.00
Tex Mex Bowl
Romaine topped with avocado, pico de gallo, pickled red onions, black beans, shredded chicken thighs & rice. Served with sesame dressing or red salsa.$15.00The Elliot
Romaine and iceberg topped with shaved parmesan and shredded mozzarella$4.50+Strawberry Spring Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Side
Small Plates
Subs & Sandwiches

Cheeseburger
Two smashed burger patties, topped with american cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle & garlic aioli$17.00Chicken Parmesan
Fried Chicken, marinara, mozzarella & parmesan$16.00Elliot's Meatball
Beef & pork meatballs, topped with mozzarella & parmesan$16.00
Italian Sub
Ham, capicola ham, pepperoni, mozzarella, banana peppers, lettuce, tomato, onions & creamy italian$16.00French Dip
Thinly sliced ribeye, roasted red peppers, portobello mushrooms, pickled red onions & mozzarella$18.00
Reuben
Thinly sliced corned beef piled high on marble rye, served with sauerkraut, thousand island dressing and swiss cheese$16.00Shroom'N Burger
Two smashed burger patties, topped with sauteed mushrooms, applewood smoked bacon, swiss cheese and chipotle mayo$17.00Hamburger
Two smashed burger patties topped with lettuce, onion, tomato, pickle and garlic aioli$15.00Wood Fired Torta
$16.00Fish Sandwich
$17.00Brie Burger
$18.00
Entrees
Spicy Fish
Three fried pieces of spicy breaded haddock, served with fries, coleslaw & a side of tartar sauce.$18.00Chipotle Shrimp
8 grilled shrimp, seasoned with cajun and drizzled with chipotle mayo.$18.00
Protein Stir Fry
Sauteed onions & mushrooms, rice and choice of protein (steak, chicken, shrimp), lightly tossed in soy sauce. Served with a side of teriyaki sauce.$18.00
Sweets
Brownie Delight
A decadent warm brownie, served with a scoop of Velvet Ice Cream, topped with chocolate syrup & whipped cream$9.00Cheesecake
Call in for this weeks Cheesecake special!$10.00
Tiramisu
Layers of espresso drenched sponge cake divided by layers of mascarpone & cocoa powder$9.00Cookie Skillet
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Kids Menu
Drinks
Pick-2 Lunch
Drink Menu
Bottles & Cans
Angry Orchard
$4.50Athletic Golden
$5.00Bud Light
$4.00Budweiser
$4.00Busch Light Bottle
$3.25Busch Light Can
$4.00Carbliss Blk Raspberry
$5.00Carbliss Cranberry
$5.00Coors Banquet
$4.00Coors Edge
$5.00Coors Light
$4.00Corona
$4.50Corona Light
$4.50Elvis AF
$5.00Guinness
$6.00High Noon
$2.00Michelob Ultra
$4.00Miller High Life
$3.00Miller LIte
$4.00PBR
$3.50Stella Artois
$5.00Surfside Blueberry Lemonade
$5.00White Claw
$5.00Yuengling
$4.00Columbus IPA
$5.00Fathead Crumbleberry
$5.00Blue Moon
$4.00Juicy Truth
$5.00Sam Adams Oktoberfest
$4.00Super Lyte Blue Chill
$5.00Super Lyte Fruit Punch
$5.00Super Lyte Orange
$5.00Super Lyte Lemon Lime
$5.00Ellicottville Blackberry Kolsch N/A
$5.50Athletic Moscow Mule N/A
$5.50Ellicottville Ohio Fan Zone IPA
$5.00
Cocktails
Cocktail of the Month- Pumpkin Pie Espresso Martini
$11.00Cocktail of the Month- Caramel Apple Mule
$11.00Aperol Spritz
$12.00Bourbon and Bramble
$12.00Captain's Ember
$12.00Elliot's Margarita
$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00High Bank Flavored Mule
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Sweater Weather Sangria
$12.00Spicy Pear Ginger Paloma
$12.00The Elliot Old Fashioned
$12.00The Black Frost
$12.00Woodfired Pecan Old Fashioned
$12.00Velvet Noir
$12.00Amaretto Sour
$5.00Kiwi Club
$11.00Booze and Berries
$11.00Midnight In Maui
$11.00BYO Old Fashioned
$11.00Basil Breeze
$11.00Cosmo
$11.00Peach Basil Smash
$11.00Green Tea Shot
$6.00Long Island
$7.00Top Shelf Long Island
$11.00Lemon Drop Martini
$11.00Manhattan
$10.00Bourbonade
$11.00Berry Sangria
$11.00Mimosa
$6.00Blushing Bloom
$11.00Paloma
$11.00Holiday Drink
$7.50Tom Collins
$8.00White Russian
$8.00
Draft Beer
16oz Bud Light
$4.0016oz Busch Light
$4.0016oz Michelob Ultra
$4.0016oz Miller Lite
$4.0016oz Abita Pecan Ale
$8.7516oz Ellicottville Pumpkinville Latte
$9.2512oz Fat Heads Spooky Tooth
$8.0016oz Modelo
$7.5016oz Outerbelt Oktoberfest
$7.0012oz Schlafly Vanilla Pumpkin Ale
$7.0016oz Troegs Leaf Seeker Ipa
$8.2512 oz Southern Tier Pumking
$10.0016oz Nocterra Noctoberfest
$8.2516oz Maine Lunch
$10.0016oz Great Lakes Oktoberfest
$9.0016oz Masthead Nitro
$7.0016oz Heart State Orange Ache Creamsicle
$5.0016oz Destihl Tourbus DDH IPA
$10.0016oz Seventh Son Kitty Paw Pineapple Tangerine Seltzer
$9.0016oz Maine Little Whale Boat
$12.0016oz Maine Fall
$12.0016oz Abita Office Party
$8.7516oz Saugatuck Peanut Butter Porter Nitro
$10.00
Paddle
Tequila
Vodka
Whiskey & Bourbon
American Honey
$6.00Angel Envy
$12.50Basil Hayden
$10.00Buffalo Trace
$9.25Bulleit
$8.00Bulleit Rye
$8.00Crown Royal
$8.00Crown Royal Apple
$8.00Crown Royal Blackberry
$8.00Crown Royal Peach
$8.00Crown Royal Salted Caramel
$8.00Crown Royal Vanilla
$8.00Crown Royal Marquis
$10.00Elliots Bulleit
$14.00Fireball
$6.25Four Roses
$8.50High Bank Midnight Cask
$11.25High Bank Whiskey War
$9.25High Bank Whiskey War Barrel Proof
$11.25High West American Prairie
$11.25Jack Daniel's
$6.75Jack Daniel's Fire
$6.75Jameson
$7.25Jameson Orange
$7.25Jim Beam
$6.00Maker's Mark
$7.00Old Forester 86
$9.50Old Forrester 1870
$12.00Old Forrester 1897
$12.00Old Forrester 1910
$12.00Old Forester 1920
$12.00Seagrams 7
$5.00Skrewball
$5.00Templeton Rye
$9.25Wild Turkey 101
$8.25Woodford Reserve
$12.00Woodford Reserve Double Oaked
$13.50
Happy Hour Wine
6 oz. Brassfield Cab
$9.009 oz. Brassfield Cab
$12.006 oz. Brassfield Pinot Noir
$9.009 oz. Brassfield Pinot Noir
$12.006 oz. Brassfield Pinot Gris
$10.009 oz. Brassfield Pinot Gris
$13.006 oz. Brassfield Sauv. Blanc
$10.009 oz. Brassfield Sauv. Blanc
$13.006 oz. Laroque Chard.
$8.009 oz. Laroque Chard
$11.00
Wine
Game Day Drink Specials
G.D. 16 oz. Bud Light
$3.00G.D. 16oz. Miller Lite
$3.00G.D. 16 oz. Michelob Ultra
$3.00G.D. 16 oz. Busch Light
$3.00G.D. Aperol Spritz
$11.00G.D. Bourbon and Bramble
$11.00G.D. Captain's Ember
$11.00G.D. Elliot's Margarita
$11.00G.D. Espresso Martini
$11.00G.D. High Bank Flavored Mules
$11.00G.D. Mojito's
$11.00G.D. Pecan Old Fashioned
$11.00G.D. Spicy Ginger Pear Paloma
$11.00G.D. Sweater Weather Sangria
$11.00G.D. The Black Frost
$11.00G.D. The Elliot
$11.00G.D. Velvet Noir
$11.00G.D. Basil Breeze
$11.00G.D. Berry Sangria
$11.00G.D. Bourbonade
$11.00G.D. Kiwi Club
$11.00G.D. Midnight in Maui
$11.00G.D. Peach Basil Smash
$11.00G.D. Paloma
$11.00G.D. 6oz Brassfield Pinot Gris
$10.00G.D. 9oz. Brassfield Pinot Gris
$13.006 oz. Brassfield Sauv. Blanc
$10.00G.D. 9oz. Brassfield Sauv. Blanc
$13.00G.D. 6 oz. Laroque Chardonnay
$8.00G.D. 9 oz. Laroque Chardonnay
$11.00G.D. 6oz. Brassfield Cab
$9.00G.D. 9oz. Brassfield Cab
$12.00G.D. 6oz. Brassfield Pinot Noir
$9.00G.D. 9oz. Brassfield Pinot Noir
$12.00G.D. Bud Light Btl
$3.00G.D. Mich Ultra Btl
$3.00G.D. Miller Lite
$3.00G.D. Coors Light
$3.00
Cocktail of the Month- Caramel Apple Mule
$11.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




